Prinx wrote:Come on...Comic Hero there as to be one that you really loved amongst all the others...
Some of my favorite Animes are and still is:
1.Bleach(though now it sucks more than ever)
2.Freezing(I just love main characters with Big Boobs)
3.Hitman Reborn(Someone tell me Lambo didn't get on your nerves)
I kind of support Comichero cos u cant really have just one Anime you can like..but if i was in a case of Do or Die..i'd choose Bleach since am a sword fighting person..
MOre then the rest I dont know there are just so many to choose from but since you asked heres a list of what i've watched and liked form over the years
Ah my goddess
Ah my buhhda (that was funny as hell I loved the sexy bits in the back ground you heard the guy yell oh yeah!)
last exile
freezing
accel world (is a great one main male protag is kinda wishy washy but made up for in the action scenes)
broken Blade it good
Air gear
Air Master
Cowboy bebop series alwasy makes me cry
Big O
magical shopping arcade abenobashi
Serial experiment Lain ( hard to fallow but good)
Zetman
Tiger and Bunny
Blue exorsist
sailor moon
Cashirn sins
Deadman wonderland
Ronin warroirs
elfin leid
honey and clover 1 and 2
cross game
starwberry panic
starwberry 100%
fullmoon
Nura rise of the yokai clan
Kekkaishi
Inuyasha
Vampire knight
Nana
Lagrange
guilty crown
a certain magical index
all the Gundam series
Reborn (and yes Prinx Lambo was super annoying)
Buso Renkin
bleach
Rosen maiden
infante stratos
demon king Daimao
cursed cubed curious or C3
Kiba
higschool of the bead
ployphonica
blue seed
appleseed
angel beats
He's my master ( tho I really felt sorry for the heroine inthis one breaks my heart seeing her tortured like that)
ICE
Armitice
Blue Drop
Bodacious space pirates
Canaan
Clannad
Coicent ( tho this is a movie not a series bit hard to fllow overall pretty good)
koihime-muso series
Sakura wars ( one ot the best sound tracks ever)
escaflowne
lady death ( tho this is actioual a movie not an anime series )
Maharomatic
betterman
queens blade
witch blade
Princess ressurection
Poptan( another hard oneto follow)
azumanga daioh
Special A
princess Tutu
tears to tiara
fist of the north star
legend of the dark king - fist ofthe north star ( its a prequeal to the original fist of the north star)
little snow fairy sugar
Rahxephon
Ro-kyu-bu fast break
destiny of the shine madien
Daphne in the brillant blueDream eater mary
Dakkoida?!
Kabato
Kimikiss-pure rouge
pet shop of horrors
petite pricess yucie
kampfer
kino's journey
Samurai girls
Samurai harem
shingofumi ( another hard one to follow but very enjoy able)
Taisho baseball girls
maid-sama
Makikoi of samurai girls ( this is a fun one for thos whom like action with their romance harem stories)
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette
Mashiroiro Symphony ~ The Color of Lovers
to loveru
twonqoun
tytania
the world only god knows
this ulgy yet beautiful world ( this one is rather bitter sweet)
Eyeshield 21
ef a tale of memories and ef a tale of melodies
needless
night raid 1931
full metal panic
UFO ultramaiden Valkyrie
Golgo 13
magical detective Loki
chost sweeper makami
yu yu hakasho
modren magic made simple
shakugun no shana
Fafner dead aggresor
pumpkin sissors
neo angelique abyss
and yet the town moves
aquarian age
11 eyes
pandora hearts
occult acadmey
nisemonogatari
Haganai
Highschool DxD ( this was adn exlant on for you Prinx lots of large boobs bounceing around and crotch shots but above all that a great story i hope they continue)
is this a zombie?
Sasami magical girls club ( dont be fool even tho it has washu ryokie ad Sasami for Tenchi it has nothignto do with it)
Tenchi
girl's high
blessing of the campanella
Ramen fighter Miki( just all around silly )
linebarrels of iron
Another ( this one is pretty sppoky and get you guessing right away)
my bride is a mermaid
Vandread
bubblegum crisis tokyo 2040
strike witches
Sekirei
Ikki tousen
sacred seven
sacred blacksmith
phi-brain
Maken-ki battleing venus
B Gata H Kei - Yamada's First Time
moon phase
gun frontier
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth
Cosmo warrior Zero
Dragonaut the reasonance
Xam'd
you're under arrest
Yozakua quartet
Oreimo
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka
Dance in the vampire bund
heaven' lost property
Hand maid may
blade of the immortal
lengend of the legandry heros
Claymore
shattered angels
steel angel kurumi
spice and wolf
Rosario + Vampire
Fairy tail
persona 4
Coyote ragtime show
golden boy
chrono crusade ( this was another super sad one)
peace maker
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
maria sama ga miteru
my-hime
starship operators
Revolutionary Girl Utena
Battle Athletes Victory
the best student council
El-hazard
excel saga
cospaly complex
burst angel
card captor sakura
Godannar
girls bravo
Negima
devil lady
Martian Successor Nadesico
babel the second
Vampire Princess Miyu
Venus Versus Virus
trigun
blackbutler
Kenichi
the DB series
Good god I spent the better part of 6 hours trying to rember all of these and there is still a ton of them I cont recall even now i can rember several shows but not the names it rather infurating the names of as you can see Prinx I have amassed a huge list of anime I've come to love an enjoy I dare say nigh impossable for me to pick just one even the more ertoic stuff is fun to watch s the art is of a bit more substanial quality on those like Bible black and teacher's pet or angel blade and la blue girl, or princess knight catue
I know what your saying mien gott in himmel did he watch all of thoes andhow on earth did he watch all of those yes i have and i used to have alot of free time on my handsand very fre friends to occupy it with but Id recomend any one of these fine shows to wathc adn enjoy